Civil Aircrew Notices

 

CAN

Title / SubjectCivil Aircrew Notice NumberDate
Operational Suitability Data (OSD)2016-05-3030.05.2016
Application of Acceptable Means of Compliance as well as possibility of developing alternative means of compliance2018-05-0404.05.2018
ATO (Approved Training Organisation) approval according to Commission Regulation (EU) No 290/2012 PART-ORA2019-11-1111.11.2019
Part-ORA ATO Approval2020-12-0909.12.2020
Implementation of regulation (EC) No 1178/2011 - Aircrew Regulation2020-07-0808.07.2020
Cancellation of ZPH MED 12016-07-2828.07.2016
Maintenance LOG-BOOK2016-03-1414.03.2016
Maintenance LOG-BOOK2016-03-1414.03.2016
On-the-Job Training (OJT) acc. Part-66 Appendix III Point 62013-07-0404.07.2013
OJT Task List2016-09-0606.09.2016
Explanation sheet2013-07-0404.07.2013
Application form OJT2015-12-0202.12.2015
Compliance Checklist - General2015-12-1515.12.2015
Compliance Checklist - OM2015-12-1515.12.2015
Compliance Checklist - TM2015-12-1515.12.2015
Submission of operating reports by DTOs and ATOs2019-12-1919.12.2019
Operating report2019-12-1919.12.2019
FEM (Flight Examiner's Manual)2018-03-2828.03.2018
Flight Examiner's Manual for Aeroplanes and Helicopters2018-03-2828.03.2018
Combined LPC/OPC Check form for commercial operators2016-04-2525.04.2016
Combined LPC/OPC Check form for commercial operators2019-06-1414.06.2019
Assessment Procedures for the Demonstration of Language Proficiency pursuant to Commission Regulation (EU) No 1178/2011 Annex I (Part-FCL) FCL.055 (e)2019-09-0606.09.2019
Guideline for the Establishment of an LAB (Language Assessment Body) and Certification of LPEs/LPLEs2018-02-0202.02.2018
Application for Acceptance and Renewal of a Language Assessment Body (LAB)2021-01-1515.01.2021
Annex 1: Guidance for an LAB Operations Manual2014-05-0707.05.2014
Qualification of personal for Part-147 organisations acc. EASA Part 147.A.105 latest revision2014-07-3030.07.2014
Assessment form ACG acc. ZPH 147-12014-07-3030.07.2014
Authorization of certifying staff for components acc. Comission Regulation (EC) No 2042/2003 Article 5 point 6 (ii)2014-08-1313.08.2014
Changes requiring/not requiring prior approval according to regulation (EU) No 1178/2011 Annex VII (Part-ORA) ORA.GEN.1302014-10-1010.10.2014
Examiner standardisation courses ("Alternative Means of Compliance")2019-09-0606.09.2019
Aerobatic rating traininig program for the aeroplane category2015-08-1212.08.2015
Examination of colour vision of air crew2021-02-2323.02.2021
Contact details of diabetologists2016-12-2222.12.2016
Protocol - Medical Assessment Protocol for Pilots with Diabetes Treated with Insulin and/or Potentially Hypoglycaemic Medication2019-01-0909.01.2019
PBN - Performance-Based Navigation2020-06-0909.06.2020
PPL(A) Theoretical Training Syllabus2018-09-2121.09.2018
Pilots with diabetes - derogation according to ARA.MED.3302019-01-0909.01.2019
Assessment of Flight Examiners2018-09-1818.09.2018
Psychological Evaluation of Flight Examiners2017-06-3030.06.2017
PPL(A) theoretical training syllabus2018-09-2121.09.2018
Requirement for Accreditation as Aviation Psychologist (AAP)2019-06-1818.06.2019
Requirements for accreditation as Aviation Psychologist (AAP) according to Reg. (EU) No. 1178/2011 respectively Reg. (EU) 2015/340 and Reg. (EU) No. 965/2012 2019-06-1818.06.2019
Measures to mitigate the negative effects of the COVID-19 pandemic2021-01-2626.01.2021